2017

21-24 February - Olympus
Colin Lye - Hervey Bay Hospital, QLD
Ian Bloomfield - QEII Hospital, QLD
Dan Chubb - Tweed Heads Hospital, QLD

2016

1-4 November - Olympus
Dr Alex Dalzell - Auckland Hospital, NZ
Dr Nagham Al-Mozany - Auckland Hospital, NZ
Dr Phillip Worley - Modbury Hospital Adelaide, SA

11-15 July - Olympus
Toan Pham - Western Health, VIC
Naseem Mirbagheri - Box Hill Hospital, VIC
Tamara Glyn - St Vincents Hospital, VIC
Joy Chakraborty - Bankstown Hospital, NSW
Denise Macgregor - Redcliffe Hospital, QLD

23-25 February - Olympus
Ricardo Hamilton - Campbelltown Hospital, NSW
Dayan Defontegalland - Flinders Medical Centre, SA
Suntharalingam Sivananthan - Hervey Bay Hospital/Maryborough Hospital, QLD
David Mackrill - Tweed Heads Hospital, QLD

J&J Attendees
Assad Zahid
Arun Naik
Simon Gonsalves
Hanu Chouhan
Simone Ramsay
David Wardill
Angus Hibberd
Jon Potter
Robert David Knox
Tom Fisher
Edgar Furnee
Scott Mansfield
Raymond Oliphant

2015

3-6 November - Olympus
Hanu Chouhan - Dandenong Hospital, VIC
Eric Ee - Dandenong Hospital, VIC
Ajay John - Royal Darwin Hospital, NT
Tarrik Sammour- Royal Adelaide Hospital, SA

16-19 June -Olympus
Dr Daniel Bills - Lismore Base Hospital, NSW
Dr Ragheb Sidhom, Hervey Bay Hospital, QLD
Dr Luis Isabel - Hervey Bay Hospital, QLD
Dr Polbert Diaz - Hervey Bay Hospital, QLD

24-27 February - Olympus
Daniel Wong - Ballarat Health Services/St John of God Hospital Ballarat, VIC
Ba Thinh Nguyen - Austin Hospital, VIC
Jonathon Yong - The Tweed Public Hospital, NSW
Ross Warner - The John Flynn Hospital, QLD
Dr Emilia Dauway - Mater Hospital Gladstone, QLD

J&J Attendees
Aymen Al-Timimi
Basil D’Souza
Carolyn Vasey
Sarah Goodbrand
Peter Pockney
Anil Koshy
Peter Stewart
Jan Milne (Browne)
Jason Boldery
Neil Wylie
Katherine Gibson
Christopher Wakeman

2014

7-10 October -Olympus
Dr Basavaraj Mundasad - Armadale Hospital, WA
Dr Sanjaya Karunaratne - Armadale Hospital, WA
Dr Tilan Beneragama - Frankston Hospital/Monash Health, VIC
Dr Chris McDonald - Queen Elizabeth Hospital, SA
Dr Vinna An - Boxhill Hospital, VIC
Dr Marisol Perez Cerdeira - Queen Elizabeth Hospital, NSW

9-12 September - J&J
Dr Joanne Dale- Mater Hospital, Brisbane
Dr Richard Simpson - Gosford, NSW
Ms Bronwyn Samms - Scrub Nurse, Gosford, NSW
Dr Steven Boyce - Fellow, Concord Hospital, Sydney
Dr Nagham Al Mozany, CSSANZ Fellow, Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Sydney

20-23 May - Olympus
Mr Philip Allen- Mercy Hospital, Auckland, NZ
Ms Sze Ling-Peng - Middlemore Hospital, Auckland, NZ
Mr John Groom - Hutt, Wakefield & Bowen Hospitals, Wellington
Mr Sameer Memon - Auckland City Hospital, Auckland, NZ

25-28 March - J&J
Dr Donal Brennan - Colorectal Fellow, QEII Hospital, Brisbane
Dr Rick Cirolli - Gibson, New Zealand
Dr Satish Warrier - Peter Mac Cancer Centre, Melbourne
Dr Andrea Meuller - Thames, New Zealand
Dr Klause Platz - Waikato, New Zealand
Sr Jenny Clarke - New Zealand

25-28 February - Olympus
Dr Matt Lawrence - Royal Adelaide Hospital
Dr Jimmy Eteuati - Flinders Medical Centre & Queen Elizabeth
Dr John Lancaster - Noosa Hospital
Dr Mark Romero - Port Macquarie Hospital

J&J Attendees
Naseem Mirbagheri
Mary Theophilus
Geoff deLacy
Hajir Nabi

2013  

10-13 September
Dr Adam Farquharson - Concorde Hospital
Dr Friedrich Plaumann - Mt Gambier Hospital
Dr Andrew Ing - Christchurch Hospital

16-19 July
Dr Sivananthan Suntharalingam - Hervey Bay Hospital
Tracey Jackson, RN - Hervey Bay Hospital
Dr John Larkin, Fellow to Nigel Barwood - Fremantle Hospital
Graeme Harders, RN - Fremantle Hospital
Dr Jacob McCormick, Fellow - Western Hospital Footscray
Dr Sanjeev Golani, Fellow - Woollongong Hospital

 21 May-24 May
Dr Denise McGregor
Dr Grant Phillips
Dr Stuart Pincott
Dr Alexander Engel
Dr Stephen Pillinger
Dr Peter Loder

27 February -1 March
Dr Andrew Chew
Marie Smith, RN
Dr Marina Yeow
Dr Sanjay Kariappa
Kim Garvan, RN
Dr Jonathan Hong
Dr Marjolein Blusse van Oud-Alblas

 

2012

6-9 November
Dr Chitrakanti Kapadia – Mt Isa
Dr Tim Slack - Sydney
Dr Andrew Moot - New Zealand
Gill Hall, RN - New Zealand
Dr Siraj Rajaratnam - New Zealand
Dr Greg Makin - WA
Caris Stead, RN – WA

12-14 September
Dr Chris Gillespie,  Gold Coast Hospital
Dr Michael Suen, Concord Hospital – NSW
Gillian Dolan RN, Concord Hospital – NSW
Dr Shannon Di Lernia, Royal Northshore – NSW
Dr George Ngaei, Invercargill Southern Cross – NZ
Susan Symon RN, Invercargill Southern Cross - NZ

18 July - 20 July
Dr Conrad Richter- NZ
Brenda Douma,RN
Dr Mark Muhlmann- NSW
Renee Colquhoun, RN
Dr David Lloyd
Donna McCafferty, RN
Dr Hung Nguyen
Nadine Burns, RN

23 May - 25 May
Dr Francis Lam, Prince of Wales Sydney
Dr William Braun, Redcliffe Hospital
Anthony McAllister, RN, Redcliffe Hospital
Dr Gary Stone, Southern Cross Hospital Wellington NZ
Dexter Espelita, RN, Southern Cross Hospital Wellington NZ
Ben Smithson, J&J Medical – Sydney
Che Michalski, J&J Medical - Auckland

27 March - 30 March
Dr James Roberts-Thomson
Sr Janine Akehurst
Dr Sven Anders
Sr Anneliese Steiert
Nicola Cashion – J&J Ethicon Endo-Surgery - Tasmania

31 January - 3 February
Eric Neil Jayasuriya, Princess Alexandra
Jin Hee Cho (CSSANZ Fellow), Bankstown
Eric Torey, The Bays Private
Timothy Boltwin, RN, The Bays Private
Caroline Wright, RPA
Ross Ferguson, The Bays Private

2011

8-11 November
Kevin Ooi, Bankstown Hospital
Paul Salama, Royal Melbourne Hospital
ShanthanGanesh, Austin Hospital
Raaj Chandra, St Vincents Vic
Mark Omundsen, Prince of Wales
Kelvin Kwok, Concord
 
13-16 September
Dr Sabu Thomas, Cairns Base Hospital
Dr Heng-Chin Chiam, Cairns Base Hospital
Dr Damian McKay, Royal Adelaide Hospital
Dr Matthew Lawrence, Royal Adelaide Hospital

20-22 July
Dr Alan Atherstone, Rockhampton Base Hospital. 
Mr Wayne Brown, Rockhampton Base Hospital. 
Dr Teck Tang, Sunnybank Hospital. 

19-21 July
Dr Gamal Mousa, Cairns Private Hospital. 
Sr Christina Jordaan, Cairns Private Hospital. 
Dr Ratna Aseervatham, Nambour General Hospital. 
Sr Suzanne Ryan, Nambour General Hospital. 
 
22-24 June
Dr Damien McKay, Royal Adelaide. 
Dr Matthias Wichmann, Mt Gambier. 
 
21-23 June
Dr Andrew Sutherland, Coffs Harbour Base Hospital. 
Ms Moya Anderson, Baringa Private Hospital, Coffs Harbour. 
Dr David Lockwood, Princess Alexandra. 
Dr Yutaka Kawamura, Japan. 

25-27 May
Dr Peter Thomson, St Vincent’s, Toowoomba. 
Sr Lisa Schwartz, St Vincent’s, Toowoomba. 
Dr AJ (Allen-John) Collins, Bega District Hospital. 

24-26 May
Dr Muhammed Memon, St Andrew’s Private, Ipswich. 
Sr Fiona McAlister, St Andrews Private, Ipswich. 
Dr Stephen Jancewicz, Wagga Wagga Base Hospital. 
Dr Ross Warner, Wagga Wagga Base Hospital. 
 
30 March-1 April
Dr Rob Schreiber -  Mater Gladstone
Sr Alison Drinkwater – Mater Gladstone
Dr Nils Wagner – Mackay Base
Dr Chris Aubrey (surgical assistant) – Townsville
 
29-31 March
Dr Srini Yelllapu – Royal Hobart Hospital
Sr Rosalind Esther – Royal Hobart Hospital
Dr Tim Porter – Toowoomba
Sr Ludmyla (Ludi) Popowycz – Cairns Base
 
2-4 March
Dr Roland Assmann
Dr John Copp
Sr Cathy Gaulton.

2010

November 9-12
Dr Mike Egerton
Dr Derek Chen
Dr Gareth Owen
Dr Cherry Koh
Dr Carmel Elliott
Nao Kakizawa

October 12-15
Dr Alan Atherstone
Dr Andrew Hughes
Dr Phil Childs
Dr John Knott
Sr Karen Muir

September 14-16
Dr Andrew Hunter
Dr James Sweeney
Dr Marina Yeow
Sr Kathryn Lehmann
Dr Salim Chaloob

July 20-23
Dr Aymen Al Timini
Dr Polbert Diaz
Dr Daniel Mehanna
Dr Christopher Lusink
Sr Julie Ruane

June 22-25
Dr Sanjeev Naidu
Dr Vijay Kanagarajah
Dr Andrew Chew
Dr Greg Dofrman
Sr Collette Brijmohan

May 25-28
Dr David (Sandy) Grieve
Sr Alana Simpson
Dr Petrus Hendrik van Rooyen
Sr Megan Penfold
Dr Tom Bowles
Dr Ian Pilmer

April 27-30
Dr Nils Wagner
Sr Sue Green
Dr Michael Kamenjarin
Dr Dan Campbell
Dr Sze-Lin Peng

March 30-April 1
Dr Mahi Ranasinghe
Dr Mikhail Mastakov
Dr Ray Lancashire     
Dr Tony Leece

March 3-5
Dr Evan Willingham
Dr Alireza Haghshenass
Sr Michelle Partridge


2009

11-13 November
Dr Peter Dutton
Dr Luis Isabel
Sr Louise James

14-16 October
Dr Drago Popovic
Dr Sanjeev Naidu
Sr Sarah Emmerson

16-18 September
Dr Mikhail Mikhail
Dr David Shoemaker
Sr Marie Smith
Sr Tiffany Perry

19-21 August
Dr James Patterson
Dr Anil Koshy
Sr Sally Comerford
Sr Lucy Serrano

22-24 July
Dr Paul Hollington
Dr Michael Issac
Sr Lee-An Pine

24-26 June
Dr Bruce Stewart
Dr Darrin Goodall-Wilson
Sr Virginia Thomson
Sr Vicki Pumphrey

27-29 May
Dr Ross Ferguson
Dr Eric Torey
Sr Karen Norris
Sr Timothy Boltwin

29 April - 1 May
Dr Ian Faragher
Sr Melissa Jones
Sr Rebekah Jepson

1-3 April
Dr Prihan Wikramanayake
Dr Shirhan Ho
Ewan Gemmell
Terry Edwards

4-6 March
Dr Gary McKay
Dr David Dunn
Sr Doris Zepeda

4-6 February
Dr Rod Borrowdale
Dr Harish Iswariah
Dr Rob Schreiber
Sr Beverley Cobcroft
Sr Elizabeth Willimott


2008

6-8 February
Dr Donald Cameron
Dr Alan de Costa
Sr Jennifer Kempster
Sr Karen Muir

5-7 March
Dr Nils Wagner
Dr Michael Marfan
Sr Sue Green
Sr Pauline Stow

2-4 April
Dr Pieter Prinsloo
Sr Liz Walker

30 April-2 May
Dr Richard Brouwer
Dr Eugene Ong

28-30 May
Dr Nigel Barwood
Dr Phillip Worley
Sr Lizzie Inman

25-27 June
Dr Mark Vella
Dr Ragheb Sidhom
Sr Jialing Shou

23-25 July
Dr Tim Eglinton
Dr Michelle Thomas
Sr Gabriele Hamilton
Sr Michelle Thomas

20-22 August
Dr Adrian Westcott
Dr Polbert Diaz
Sr Renee Hutchison
Sr Ann-Maree Barraclough

17-19 September
Dr Jack O'Donohue
Dr Jason Boldery
Sr Kathleen Johns

15-17 October
Dr Martin Chin
Dr David Dalton
Dr Dennis Cheong
Sr Kim Werner
Sr Susan Lawnton

12-14 November
Dr Ian Shaw
Dr Trevor Collinson
Sr Joan Talbot
Sr Kathryn Greenwood

10-12 December
Dr David Grieve
Dr Jonathon Easterbrook
Sr Rebecca Garvey
Sr Julie Baldwin


2007

7-9 March
Dr Charles Nankivell (Logan)
Dr Scott MacKenzie (Concord)
Sing May Pong "Esther", RN (Concord)


4-6 April
Dr Richard Turner (Cairns)
Dr Marina Wallace (Perth)


2-4 May
Dr James Fergusson (Canberra)
Simone Crowe RN (Canberra)
Dr Paul Anseline (Newcastle)
Regan-Zara Tarbert


30 May-1 June
Dr Peter Stewart
Dr Ian Davis
Felicia Cooper


27-29 June
Dr Stephen Jancewicz
Dr David Townend
Cherie Anderson
Desiree Bryant


25-27 July
Dr Andrew Hunter
Dr James Sweeney
Dr Phil Harris
Leanne Batten
Karen Kowalick


22-24 August
Dr Brian Hodgkins
Dr Stephen Rodgers-Wilson
Jenni Brennan
Rosalie Aquilon


19-21 September
Dr Audrey Yeo
Dr Thang Nguyen (TC)
Dr Rod Borrowdale


17-19 October
Dr Catherine Turner
Dr Steven Gan
Dr Rohan Gett
Dr Andrew Still


14-16 November
Dr Paul Hollington
Dr Andrew Chew
Dr Pravin Ranchod
Dr Peter Lee


2006


8-10 February
Roderick Skelly
Roger Wale (Cabrini Hospital)


8-10 March
Dr John Lancaster (Noosa Private)
Rachel Gleeson, RN (Noosa Private)
Dr Raad Almehdi (Mackay Base)
Craig Martin, RN (Mackay Base)


5-7 April
Dr Chip Farmer (Cabrini)
Dr Stephen Bell (Cabrini)
Louise Windeyer, RN (Cabrini)
Andrew Button (J&J NSW)


3-5 May
Dr Stewart Skinner (Cabrini)
Dr Adrian Polglase (Cabrini)
Mary Janssen, RN (Cabrini)
Oriella Mueller, RN (Beleura)


31 May - 2 June
Dr Jacobus Jordaan (Gold Coast)
Dr Patrick Tan (SJOG Subiaco)
Deb Herdman, RN (Gold Coast)
Kerry Hodgkinson, RN (Royal Perth)


28-30 June
Dr Ian Bissett (Auckland City)
Dr Bryan Parry (Auckland City)
Clivena Ngatai, RN (Auckland City)
Atelaite Luma, RN (Auckland City)
David Morgan (J&J NZ)


23-25 August
Dr David Rangiah (NZ)
Dr John Frye (Melbourne)


13-15 September
Dr James Moore (Royal Adelaide)
Dr Michael Warner (Royal Perth)
Leanne Batton (Royal Perth)
Helen Wilson (Murdoch)
Kevin Wee (J&J SA)


18-20 October
Dr Brian McGowan (Logan)
Dr Mark Doud (Brisbane)
Dr Alan Li (Brisbane)


15-17 November
Dr Graeme Clark (Mercy, Swans, Sir Charles Gairdner)
Dr Robert Winn (Concord)
Janine Gale, RN
Dr Andrew Malouf (Woollongong)
Dr Peter Carne (Monash/Cabrini)
Jacqui McGovern, RN (Woollongong)
Jahn Moeller, RN (PAH)
Clare Sage, RN (Monash/Cabrini)

2005


9-11 February
Dr Tony Patiniotis (Calvary Healthcare of Tasmania Lenah Valley Campus)
Veronic Hindel, RN (Calvary Healthcare of Tasmania Lenah Valley Campus)
Dr Gamni Premaratne (Redcliffe/Caboolture)
Kerrie Easton, RN (Redcliffe/Caboolture)


9-11 March
Dr Peter Carne (Cabrini Hospital)
Joan Andrieux, RN (Cabrini Hospital)
Lesa Jackes, J&J Vic
Dr Brian Miller (Princess Alexandra Hospital)
Maria Hulse, RN (Princess Alexandra Hospital)


6-8 April
Dr Matt Rickard (Concord Hospital & Strathfield Private Hospital)
Margaret Mackay, RN (Concord Hospital)
Dr Boris Strekozov (Redcliffe/Caboolture)
Jacky Brown, RN (Redcliffe/Caboolture)
Pauline Alexanderson, J&J QLD
Chloe Donovan, RN (Peninsula Private Hospital)


1-3 June
Dr Chris Young (RPA, Concord and Dubbo Hospitals)
Dr Brian Meade (Colorectal Fellow RPA)
Victoria Cran, RN (Concord Hospital)
Zuzana Szalay, RN (RPA Hospital)
Wendy Carroll J&J NSW


10-12 August
Dr James Lim (Calvary Hospital, ACT)
Dr Frank Chen (St Vincent's Hospital - Melbourne)
Dr Rod Woods (St Vincent's Hospital - Melbourne)


24-26 August
Dr Phillip Worley (Modbury Hospital)
Kerry Bateman, RN (Modbury Hospital)
Kylie Chapman, RN (Bunside Hospital)
Dr David Schoemaker (Nourlanga Health Services)
Susan Plummer, RN (Nourlanga Health Services)

2004


10-13 February
Dr Andrew Bell (Mater Private Hospital)
Dr Bruce Hodge (Port Macquarie Base)
Dr Shing Wai Wong (St George Hospital)


9-12 March
Dr Adrian Secker (Nelson Hospital NZ)
Jenny Simes, RN (Nelson Hospital NZ)
Dr Mark Thompson-Fawcett (Dunedin Hospital)

1-4 June
Dr Hung Nguyen (Launceston General Hospital)
Dr David Lloyd (Launceston General Hospital)
Catriona McDonald, RN (Launceston General Hospital)
Dr Steve Watson (SJOG Murdoch)
Dr Simon Crowley (Geelong Hospital)
Virginia Thompson, RN (Geelong Hospital)

29 June - 2 July
Dr Jamie Keck (St Vincent's Hospital - Melbourne)
Dr Richard Simpson (Central Coast)
Caroline Berkely, J&J NSW

28-30 July
Dr Charlie Mosse (Canberra Hospital)
Dr John Groom (Wellington NZ)
Elizabeth Pritchard, J&J NZ

25-27 August
Dr Anil Keshava (Concord Hospital)
Dr Andrew Renwick (Concord Hospital)
Dr Mike Liem (RPA Hospital)


20-22 October
Dr David Colledge (Nambour/Selangor)
Yvonne Hemmingway, RN (Nambour/Selangor)
Dr David Schache (Mater Brisbane)
Kathleen Mackrodt, RN (Mater Brisbane)

17-19 November
Dr Geoff Miller (Allamanda Private Hospital)
Dr Peter Gourlas (Mater Adult Hospital)
Dr Wong Kutt Sing (National University Hospital Singapore)
Dr Ian Pilmer (Austin Hospital)
Dr Alan Meagher (St Vincents Hospital - Sydney)

15-17 December
Dr Tim Wright (Lake Macquarrie Private Hospital)
Renae Pridue, RN (Lake Macquarrie Private Hospital)
Dr Chris Byrne (St George Hospital)
Bronwyn Moon, RN (Braemar Hospital New Zealand)


2003


15-20 January
Dr Richard Hanney (Blacktown Hospital)
Charmaine Boyd, RN (Blacktown Hospital)
Dr Ian Hayes (Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Jenny Kneller, RN (Royal Melbourne Hospital)

12-17 February
Dr Reolf van Dalen (Hamilton)
Jan Stuart, RN (Hamilton)
Dr Ian Jones (Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Dr Simon Chew (Prince of Wales Hospital)
Renae Ooi, RN (Prince of Wales Hospital)

12-17 March
Dr Jim Sweeney (Flinders Medical Centre)
Dr Matt Lawrence (Royal Adelaide Hospital)
Valerie Watts, RN (Royal Adelaide Hospital
Dr Cameron Platell (Freemantle Hospital)

9-14 April
Dr Andrew Connoly (Middlemore Hospital)
Dr Andrew Hill (Middlemore Hospital)
Alisa Lilo, RN (Middlemore Hospital)
Dr Greg Robertson (Christchurch Hospital)
Daphne Giles, RN (Christchurch Hospital)
Martin Bradshaw, J&J NZ

4-9 June
Dr Peter Thomson (Toowoomba Base Hospital)
Liat Dunlea, RN (Toowoomba Base Hospital)
Dr Justine Evans (North Shore Private Hospital)

2-7 July
Dr Terrence O'Connor (St Vincents Hospital)
Gabrielle Hutchins, RN (St Vincents Hospital)
Dr Stephen Tobin (St John of God Ballarat)
Tammara Bubb, RN (St John of God Ballarat)

30 July-4 August
Dr Peter Loder (Westmead Hospital)
Dr Stephen Fulham (Liverpool Hospital)
Helen Johansen, RN (Liverpool Hospital)

26-29 August
Dr Michelle Thornton (St George Hospital)
Pauline Stuart, RN (St George Hospital)
Dr Warwick Adams (Woollongong Hospital)
Dianne Keats, RN (Woollongong Hospital)

23-26 September
Dr Tony Skakeshaft (Nepean Hospital)
Dr John Knott (Cairns Private Hospital
Dr John Cartmill (Nepean Hospital)
Fiona Strachan, RN (Nepean Hospital)
Ken Schmidt, RN (Nepean Hospital)
Alison Stuart, J&J NSW

22-27 October
Dr Mike Hulme-Moir (Waitemata Health - Nth Shore)
Sandy Anderson, RN (Waitemata Health - Nth Shore)
Dr Gary Crosthwaite (Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Fran Bartholemew, RN (Royal Melbourne Hospital)

19-24 November
DrJohn Gani (Lake Macquarrie Pte)
Leanne Molinaar, RN (Lake Macquarrie Pte)
Mark Penno, J&J NSW
Dr Ian Skinner (Western General Hospital)
Loretta Ferrer, RN (Western General Hospital)

2002

 Dr Greg Makin (Fremantle Hospital)
Dr Camer Platell (Fremantle Hospital)
Dr Joe Tjandra (Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Dr Ian Farragher (Western General Hospital)